1793 Knolton Township


Return to Tax Lists

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ACORD, John                   DELSE, Jacob                   HODGE, John
ALBERTSON, Derrick            DELSE, Peter                   HOWELL, William
ALBRIGHT, Philip              DELSE, Samuel                  HUFFMAN, John
ANGLE, Jacob                  DELSE, William s/o Adam        HUFFMAN, Paul
ANGLE, Jacob s/o John         DERHAM, John                   HUNT, Edward
ANGLE, Jacob s/o Paul         DEVORE, Cornel                 HUNWELL, William
ANGLE, James                  DEVORE, Isaac
ANGLE, Nicholas               DICKENSON, Isaac               INCLEIGH, Zedediah
ANGLE, Paul                   DODY, Israel                   INSLY, Christopher
                              DODY, James                    IRON, Constant
                              DODY, Richard
ANGLE, William Jr.            DOMNES, John                   JOHNSON, Abraham
ANOTTON, Andrew               DOW, Henry                     JOHNSON, Anthony
ARMSTRONG, James              DRAKE, Jacob                   JOHNSON, Jacob

BAM, David                    EBBET, John                    KANADY, John
BANGHART, Peter               ELLISON, John                  KARKHUFF, Mathias
BARNHART, Christopher         ENROD, William                 KARR, Jacob
BARNHARD, Moses               EPLEY, James                   KENNY, Frederick
                              EVERET, David                  KERKHUFF, abraham
BEARD, John                                                  KERL, John
BEBOUT, John                  FADER, Conrod                  KERN, David
BELLIS, Adam                  FETTER, John                   KIFFER, George
BELLIS, Peter                 FISHER, Philip                 KIRKPATRICK, Henry
BELLIS, Peter Jr.             FORE, John Sr.
BOMNES, Nicholas              FORGERSON, Hugh                LANTAMAN, Jacob
BOOK, George                  FOURTENER, Benjamin            LEWIS, Mathias
BRAN, Jacob                   FOURTENER, Lewis               LEYBY, Isaac
BRIGHT, John                  FRANCE, Jacob                  LEYDY, Paul
BROWN, Alexander              FREEMAN, Edmond                LINABERRY, Casper
BROWN, Daniel                 FREEMAN, Edward                LINERBERGH, George
BROWN, David                  FREEZE, Adam                   LINN, Alexander
BROWN, James                  FREEZE, John                   LINN, James
BROWN, Jeremiah               FREEZE, John Weaver            LINN, John
BROWN, John                   FREEZE, John Jr.               LINN, William
BRUGLES, Henry                FREEZE, Peter                  LUCE, David
BUTTS, Jacob                  FREEZE, William                LUCE, ELEASER
                              FREEZE, William Jr.            LUCE, Nathaniel
CODER, Frits                                                 LUKEY, Uriah
COE, James                    GARRISON, Benjamin             LUKY, John
COLVER, John                  GARRISON, Cornelius            
COLVER, Philip                GARRISON, Jacob                MACKY, Jeves
COMMINS, Christopher          GARRISON, Joseph               MANN, George
COMMINS, Jacob                GARRISON, William              MANN, Peter
COMMINS, Mathias              GIBBS, Daniel                  MARSLES, Valentine
COMMINS, Peter                GILES, William                 MC LULLEN, (no name)
CONGER, Gershom               GETMAN, Baths                  MC LULLEN, Jonas
CONGER, John                  GREEMAN, Edward                MC MANNES, Willliam
CONNERS, Richard              GULICK, Samuel                 MALAT, William
CONSOLEE, Andrew                                             MONEY, Barney
COOL, Christopher             HAGERMAN, Francis              MOORE, William
COOL, James                   HALL, Aron                     MORDEN, David
COOL, William                 HARRIS, James                  MORDON, George
COOPER, Davenport             HARRIS, Jessy                  MORRIL, Peter
COWE, Jacob                   HARTSELL, Henry                MUNGLE, John
CRAFTS, Walter                HEEP, John                     MUTZLER, Fredrick
CRAMER, Fredrick              HENRY, Edmond
CREA, Richard                 HENRY, George                  OGDEN, Benjamin
CRITY, William                HENRY, John                    OGDEN, John
CROOKER, James                HEWEY, Samuel                  OGDEN, Joseph
                              HIGH, Andrew                   ORR, John
DAVIS, Goble                  HILL, John
DEDRING, Lawrence             HILL, Jonathan                 PARKS, John
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PARR, Jessey                  SNOOK, John                    WOLOVER, Jacob
PERSON, Andrew                SNOVER, George                 WORT, Thomas
PERSON, John                  SNOVER, John
PERSON, John Jr.              SOPMAN, Peter
POOL, Adam                    STALEY, Christpher
                              SWALLOW, James
REED, James                   SWAY, Barney
RESPOGH, Adam                 SWAZY, Benjamin
RESPOGH, James                SWAZY, Caleb
RIBBLE, George                SWAZY, Chester
RIBBLE, James                 SWAZY, Golbert
RIBBLE, William               SWAZY, J.
RICE, Christopher             SWAZY, James
RISPOGH, Joseph               SWAZY, Joseph
ROBINS, Daniel                SWISHER, Abraham
ROBINS, John                  SWISHER, Jacob
ROBINS, Steven                
ROPE, Andrew Jr.              TAIL, Henry
ROPE, Michael                 TEADER, Henry
RYKENDAL, Adam                TEADER, Nicholas
RYKENDAL, Andrew              TEADES, Elias
RYKENDAL, David               TEAL, Andrew
RYKENDAL, Joseph              TEAPLE, Christopher
RYKENDAL, Levy                TEATS, Hoffle
RYKENDAL, Manuel              TERTON, Andrew
RYKENDAL, Samuel Jr.          THOMAS, Jonah
                              TYTES, Amos
SCADER, John
SCHUCH, John                  VANN, Jacob
SHACKLETON, Benjamin          VANN, Richard
SHACKLETON, John              VENGESTAR, George
SHACKLETON, Richard
SHAVER, Philip                WEDGE, John
SHERER, Conrod                WEDGE, Joshua
SHERRY, George                WEDGE, Thomas
SKINNER, Henry                WEST, John
SMITH, Benjamin               WHITESELL, Steven
SMITH, Daniel                 WILSON, Joseph
SMITH, Jacob                  WILIS, Jacob
SMITH, John                   WINTERSTEEN, Henry
SMITH, Peter                  WINTERSTEEN, James
SNIDER, Adam                  WINTERSTEEN, Peter
SNIDER, Henry                 WINTERSTEEN, Robert
SNIDER, John                  WINTERSTEEN, William
SNIDER, Peter                 WOLF, Peter
SNIDER, Philip                WOLF, Thomas
SNIDER, William               WOLOVER, Adam