1793 Hardwick Township


Return to Tax Lists

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALBERTSON, Cornelius          DELDINE, Abraham               HARTMAN, Philip  
ALBERTSON, David              DELDINE, John                  HARVEY, William
ALLEN, George                 DELDINE, Ralph                 HAWKE, John
ALLEN, Jeremiah               DELDINE, Richard               HAZEN, Abraham
ALLEN, Joshua                 DELDINE, Samuel                HAZEN, Aron
AMMERMAN, Albert              DELDINE, Thomas                HAZEN, Nathaniel
APPLEMAN, Jacob               DELDINE, Uriah                 HAZEN, Thomas
ARMSTRONG, George             DEMOND, Peter                  HEER, William
ARMSTRONG, John               DENNIS, Abraham                HEMEWILL, Thomas
ARMSTRONG, William            DENNIS, Michael                HENDERSON, Robert
                              DEPEW, Nicholas                HIBLER, Adam
BALL, Benjamin                DERLING, John                  HIBLER, Christopher
BARSTOWE, Gershom             DIVEN, William                 HIBLER, Peter
BARTOWE, Levy                 DONEEN, John                   HILL, Jonathan
BARTOWE, William              DRAKE, Nathaniel               HILL, Josephn
BASS, John                    DRAKE, Samuel                  HOWELL, Garrett
BEBOUT, Bennamin              DRAKE, Silvanus                HOWELL, John
BELL, Reuben                  DYME, Joseph                   HOWELL, Jonah
BENNET, Joshua                                               HOWELL, Samson
BENNET, Terrance              ERVINE, Conrad                 HOWELL, William
BLACKFORD, John               ERWINE, William                HUBBNER, Asa
BLACKFORD, Samuel                                            HUFFMAN, John
BOLTON, John                  FITSELL, Solomon               HUFMAN, John
BOLTON, William               FONGER, Jacob                  HULL, Ezekiah
BOMAN, Thomas                 FORTNER, James                 HULL, Jacob
BROWN, George                 FOSBINDER, Philip              HULL, James
BROWN, John                   FOSBINDER, William             HULL, John
BUGENER, Daniel               FRANCE, David                  HUNT, Daniel
BUGENER, Frederick            FRANCE, Isaac                  HUNT, David
BUGENER, John                 FREEMAN, Alexander             HUNT, Jacob
BUGENER, Peter                FREEMAN, William               HUNT, John
BULLMAN, Samuel               GROVER, Peter                  HUNT, Joseph
                              FURMINS, John                  HUNT, Samuel
CAMMEL, Frederick                                            HUNT, Thomas
CLUFFORD, John                GASTON, Joseph                 HUNT, William
COLE, Abraham                 GILES, Henry
COLES, Abraham                GILES, Isaiah                  JENKINS, Benjamin
COOK, Abner                   GLOVER, Samuel                 JENNINS, Benjamin
COOK, Daniel                  GOBLE, Abner                   JENNISON, Benjamin
COOK, Elisha                  GOBLE, Hampton                 JOHNSON, Abel
COOK, Simon                   GOBLE, Robert                  JOHNSON, Daniel
COOK, William                 GOBLE, Semion                  JOHNSON, Samuel
COOPER, William               GONCHAY, Joseph                JONES, Capt. Benjamin
CORY, Aron                    GRAY, Henry                    JONES, Elisha
COURSON, John                 GROVER, Jacob
COXE, Arthur                  HAINS, Christopher             KAINS, Adam
COXE, Isaac                   HAMMON, Conrad                 KANADY, William
COXE, Thomas                  HAMMON, Conrad                 KARR, David
CRAMER, Philip                HANEWELL, John                 KEEN, Conrad C.
CROSBY, William               HANEWELL, Richard              KEEN, George
CROUSE, John                  HANKINSON, James               KEEN, John
CROWN, Nicholas               HANKINSON, Joseph              KELLY, John
CROWN, Richard                HANNAH, John                   KENNY, Richard
CURTIS, Daniel                HARDAN, John                   KIMBLE, David
                              HARDON, Henry                  KIMBLE, William
DAMOND, William               HARDON, Samuel                 KING, Obediah
DE SMITH, John                HARDWICK, John                 KINKLE, Philip
DEADER, Abraham               HARRIS, Jacob                  KIRKPATRICK, Andrew
DEAMOND, Joseph               HARRIS, William                KUNKLE, Adam
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUNKLE, Daniel                ORRISON, Jeptha                STINSON, Jacob
KUNKLE, George                OSBURN, Jacob                  STITE, Joel
KUNKLE, Jacob                 OWEN, Christopher              STITES, Jock
KUNKLE, John                  PARR, John                     STULL, Dennis
KINKLE, Mathias               PARR, Joseph                   SWAZY, Andrew
KUNKLE, Philip                PETTIT, Jonathan               SWORTSWELDER, Jacob
                              POTTS, John                    SWORTSWELDER, John
LACY, Amos                    PRICE, Samuel                   
LACY, Casper                  PRIMROSE, Jacob                TEADER, Peter
LACY, William                 PUDER, John                    TEAPLE, George
LAND, William                                                TEATS, Jacob
LANEN, John                   QUICK, John                    TEATS, Peter
LANING, Isaac                 QUICK, Josiah                  TEEL, John
LANING, Richard                                              TEEPLE, George
LANING, Robert                RACEEN, George                 TEETS, Peter
LANNING, Edward               RAY, Steven                    THATCHER, Edmond
LANTEMAN, William             RICE, Andrew                   THATCHER, Enoch
LASH, Abraham                 RICHARDS, John                 THOMPSON, John
LEWIS, Isaac                  RICHARDS, William              THOMPSON, Samuel
LINN, James                   RINDLE, Thomas                 TILLMAN, John
LISKER, John                  ROBINS, Andrew                 TOINER, Robert
LOCY, Amos                    ROBINS, Elisha
LOOP, Christopher             ROBINS, Isaac                  ULP, Conrad
LOOP, Christopher             RUSH, John
LOWERSON, Lawrence            RUSSEL, George                 VAN HORN, George
LUCE, David                   RYHPOGH, John                  VAN HORN, Mathias
LUCE, William                                                VAN SICKLE, John
                              SHAVER, Frederick              VOSS, Jacob
MANE, Jacob                   SHEPPARD, James                VOSS, John
MANN, Amos                    SHEPPARD, John                 VOUGH, Andrew
MANN, John                    SHOTWELL, Hugh
MARRAKLE, John                SHUSTER, John                  WAKUM, Joseph
MC CARTY, Phenious            SILVERTHORN, Henry             WALKER, Benjamin
MC COLM, Aaron                SIMMINS, Jarvis                WATERHOUSE, Elkhana
MC COWN, Hugh                 SIMSON, James                  WATERHOUSE, Gideon
MC CURDY, Daniel              SIPPELY, Mathias               WATERHOUSE, John
MC MURTREE, James             SIPPELY, Philip                WELDRICH, George
MEDLER, Philip                SMITH, Abraham                 WELDRICH, Michael
MIDLESWORTH, Abraham          SMITH, Alexander               WELDRICH, Philip
MILLER, Charles               SMITH, Barnabus                WHEATON, Caverleer
MILLER, Henry                 SMITH, David                   WHITE, William
MINTSHAW, John                SMITH, Joseph                  WIGGINS, John
MOORE, John                   SMITH, Othol                   WILCOX, Isaac
MORRIS, John                  SMITH, Peter                   WILCOXE, Absolum
MOTT, Christopher             SMITH, Samuel                  WILLIS, Isaac
MOTT, Philip                  SMITH, William                 WILLIS, Jonathan
MURRY, Joseph                 SNIDER, John                   WILSON, Elijah
                              SNOVER, Anthony                WINIMS, Isaac
NEWBAKER, Andrew              SNOVER, John                   WINTERMATE, George
NEWMAN, Abraham               SOVERCOOL, Henry               WOODARD, William
NEWMAN, James                 SOVERCOOL, Jacob
NEWMAN, Joseph                SOVERCOOL, William             YOUNG, Darious
NORCROSS, Abraham             SQUIRES, Anthony               YOUNGHEN, George
NORTRIP, Joseph               STALY, Jacob                   YOUNGHEN, John
NULES, Henry                  STEEL, Daniel                  YOUNGHEN, Peter
NULTS, John                   STEVENS, John
NULTS, John Jr.               STEWART, Archibald
NULTS, Samuel                 STINSON, Archibald