1793 Hardiston Township


Return to Tax Lists

                           
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANDREWS, Steven               CROMWELL, Benjamin             HUSTARD, Levy
AXTON, John                                                  
AYRES, Benjamin               DARSON, Jessey                 JAROLOMAN, James
AYRES, Robert                 DAVIS, Caleb                   JOHNSON, Andrew
AYRES, William                DAVIS, Daniel                  JOHNSON, Daniel
                              DAVIS, Owen                    JOHNSON, David
BALDING, David                DAVIS, Peter                   JOHNSON, John
BALDWIN, David                DAYTON, Amos                   JOHNSON, Samuel
BAPHKER, Isaac                DELDINE, Thomas                JOHNSTON, William
BEARDSLY, Belvadere           DENNIS, Joseph
BEARDSLY, Charles             DUNING, John                   KELSO, Robert
BEARDSLY, Morrison            DYCANS, Jedidiah               KIMBLE, Daniel
BEARDSLY, Samuel                                             KIMBLE, Isaac
BEARDSLY, William             EDGINDER, George               KIMBLE, John
BEBOUT, Benjamin                                             KIMBLE, Joshua
BELCHER, Isaac                FOLLET, Joseph                 KIMBLE, William
BELCHER, Jacob                FORD, David                    KINK, Obediah
BELL, Matthew                 FORGERSON, Shadrick            KIRKPATRICK, Andrew
BERK, Nathaniel               FRENCH, Lewis                  KITCHEN, Abraham
BERRY, James                                                 KONORVE, John
BETS, Jeremiah                GRUB, John
BLACKFORD, John                                              LACY, William
BLACKFORD, Samuel             HAMMEL, John                   LASH, David
BOHONON, John                 HAMMEL, William                LAZERSEER, Daniel
BOHONON, Patrick              HAMMOND, Elisha                LAZERSEER, Jacob
BONEY, David                  HAMMOND, Noah                  LEWIS, Isaac
BOWLES, Jacob                 HANKINSON, Joseph              LEWIS, Reuben
BOYERS, Robert                HANKINSON, Capt. Joseph        LINDLY, Jonathan
BRESTED, William              HANKINSON, Thomas              LISTE, John
BRITTON, Joseph               HARDON, Ammures                LITTLE, Mathias
BROWN, George                 HARKER, Daniel                 LOOHER, Johnson
BROWN, James                  HARKER, James
BROWN, John                   HARRIS, William                MANN, John
BUCKLER, John                 HARVARD, Joseph                MAPS, Samuel
BUCKLER, Robert               HAVENS, Thomas                 MARGERUM, Samuel
BUCKLER, Steven               HAYLET, Elyos                  MARTIN, John
BUNN, Gideon                  HENDERSHOT, Michael            MARTIN, Micajah
BUSSET, Richard               HENNYBROOK, (no name)          MASS, Samuel
                              HEWARD, Shadrick               MASSECUR, John
CABOT, Jacob                  HINKSMAN, James                MASSIKER, Daniel
CAMMEL, Patrick               HOPKINS, James                 MASTERS, Benjamin
CARY, Jacob                   HOVER, Jonathan                MASTERS, Richard
CHAMBERLAIN,(no name)         HOWARD, James                  MAY, Andrew
CHAMBERLIN, John              HOWARD, Joseph                 MC CONNEL, James
CLAIS, William                HOWARD, Lt. Semion             MC CONNEL, John
CLAY, John                    HOWELL, Aron                   MC CONNEL, Squire
CLAY, William                 HOWELL, Isaiah                 MC NEAL, John
COLYER, Thomas                HUFF, David                    MILLER, George
COMER, John                   HUFF, Joseph                   MONSON, Isaac
COMPTON, Lt. George           HUFF, Peter                    MORRKLE, John
COMPTON, Josiah               HUFMAN, Henry                  MORROW, James
CONGLETON, John               HUFMAN, Peter                  MORROW, Robert
CONNET, Martin                HUGHT, John                    MOTT, Henry
COON, Ebenezer                HUGHT, Philip                  MUNSON, Israel
CORY, Job                     HUNT, Edward                   MUSSIKER, Irves
CORY, Luther                  HUNT, George
COURSON, Richard              HUNT, Jacob                    NEWLEN, David
COURSON, VanTile              HUNT, John                     NEWMAN, Emanuel
CRAFFORD, James               HUNT, Thomas                   NEWMAN, Oliver
CRAFORD, John                 HUNT, Thomas Jr.               NORMAN, David
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NORMAN, Samuel                STILLWELL, Everet
NORMAN, William               STRAWAY, George
NULTLS, John                  STURNS, Daniel
                              SUMMONS, Jacob
O---HUSEN, Barzekiel          SUTTEN, Jacob
OGDEN, Capt Elias             SUTTON, Zebelin
ONSTOT, John
OSBURN, John                  TAYLOR, Charles
                              TAYLOR, Henry
PARENCE, John                 TEAPLE, George
PERINE, James                 TEARY, Martin
PERREGO, David                TEATS, Nicholas
PIERCE, Joseph                TEATS, Peter
PITNEY, Lewis                 THOMPSON, James
POTTS, Steven                 TORMAGE, A.
PREMRONE, Jacob               TRUMAN, Isaac
PRICE, Samuel                 TRUSDAL, Thomas
PRINCE, Daniel                TURN, Matthew
PUTNAM, John
                              VERNOUGH, John
RANKINS, James
RAY, Steven                   WADE, Samuel
REBEKE, James                 WADE, Simon
RENT, Jacob                   WALLING, Jeremiah
RIDGWAY, Thomas               WELNER, Henry
ROBERDS, Jeremiah             WILLIAMS, Isaac
RORICH, Casper                WINFIELD, Henry
RORICH, Michael               WITHAMS, James
ROWH, William                 WOOD, John
ROYAL, Tymoty                 WOODARD, Apoles
RUDE, Issacur                 WOODARD, William
RUDE, Noah                    WRIGHT, Charles
RULL, John                    WYKOFF, John

SEALY, Israel
SHEEP, Fredrick
SHEPPARD, Jonas
SHEPPERD, James
SHEPPERD, Jonathan
SILVESTER, Obediah
SIMBERLIN, Jacob
SIMINSON, David
SIMMONS, Joseph
SIMSON, Henry
SIMSON, John
SLAGHT, Philip
SLOFET, James
SLOFET, Jonathan
SMITH, John
STEEL, Daniel