1793 Grannage Township


Return to Tax Lists

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ALBRIGHT, Adam                EINE, Isaac                    KANADY, Thomas
ALEXANDER, James              ENGLER, Jeremiah               KANADY, William
AL--HOUSER, Jacob             ERWINE, William                KELLY, Edward
ANDERSON, Joseph                                             KENNY, Aron
ANDERSON, Thomas              FAIR, John                     KENNY, James
ANDRESS, Jacob                FENNER, John                   KENNY, Peter
ANDRESS, Martin               FINE, John                     KENNY, William
ANDRESS, Philip               FINE, Philip                   KERN, Daniel
ANGLE, John                   FISHPOUGH, Matthias            KERNY, Simon
ARNOTT, Abraham               FLEET, Garrret                 KITCHEN, Andrew
AUTER, Garret                 FRISBY, Godfrey                KITCHEN, Henry
                              FRONGER, Philip                KITCHEN, Isaac
BAKER, Peter                                                 KITCHEN, John
BARBER, Jessey                GARDNER, James                 KITCHEN, John Jr.
BARBER, Samuel                GARDNER, John                  KITCHEN, Joseph
BARNS, Gershom                GARDNER, Joseph                KITCHEN, Samuel
BARNS, Henry                  GARDNER, William               KITCHEN, William
BARNS, James                  GEDNEY, Adam                   KITCHEN, William Jr.
BEAR, William                 GEDREY, Jacob                  KNOWLES, William
BEARS, Amos                   GODERER, Philip                KNOWY, Lodwick
BENNET, Abraham               GOMER, John
BENYARD, Samuel               GREEN, John                    LEREN, Abraham
BLOOM, Abraham                GREEN, Robert                  LEREN, Jacob
BOON, John                    GROME, Henry                   LEWIS, Charles
BOUGHMAN, Lambert                                            LEWIS, Peter
BRADY, Joseph                 HALL, John                     LINN, Paul
BURR, (G)eorge                HAMBLEN, Samuel                LIPPENCUT, William
BYDLEMAN, Elias               HAVENCUT, Lefferd              LYONS, Nathaniel
                              HAWK, David
CAMS, Henry                   HAWK, Jacob                    MALICK, Christopher
CARPENTER, Abraham            HAWK, Joseph                   MALICK, Gorfrey
CARPENTER, Bolser             HAWK, Peter                    MALICK, Henry
CARPENTER, Jacob              HAYNEY, Henry                  MALICK, Jacob
CARPENTER, John               HEBLER, Henry                  MALICK, Peter
CERHE, Joseph                 HENDERSHOT, Isaac              MANON, Samuel
CERWIN, William               HENDERSHOT, Jessy              MAXWELL, Bydleman
CLINE, Philip                 HENDERSHOT, John               MC GEE, William
COLEMAN, William              HENRY, Nathaniel               MC INTIRE, John
COOLBERT, William             HIMER, Harbert                 MC KENNY, James
COOPER, John                  HITESMAN, George               MC LEE, John
CORNS, Joseph                 HIXON, Daniel                  MENEGER, Michael
CRAIG, David                  HORSE, Nicholas                MENIGER, John
CRAIG, John                   HUFF, John                     MERRILL, Morris
CRAIGE, William               HUFF, Joseph                   MERRIT, Richard
CROWELL, Edward               HUFF, Thomas                   MEXELL, Jacob
CURRY, Edward                 HULIX, Darrick                 MILLER, Daniel
                              HULSZER, Jacob                 MILLER, John
DAVIS, Frederick M.           HULSZER, John                  MILLER, William
DAVIS, Robert                 HUNT, Daniel                   MIRES, John
DAVIS, Thomas                 HUNT, Edward                   MITTS, Jacob
DEWITT, Abraham               HUNT, Samuel                   MITTS, John
DEWITT, Barnet                HUNT, William                  MOON, John
DEWITT, Isaac                 HUSH, Andrew                   MUEHLER, George
DEWITT, Peter                 HUSKER, George                 MUEHLER, John
DOCKERTY, John                                               MUHLER, Jones
DRAKE, Oliver                 INSCO, Jonathan                MUSHLER, Valentine
DURLIN, John                                                 MUTE, John
                              JOHNSON, Andrew                MYERS, George
EASTERLY, Adam                JOHNSON, Robert                MYERS, Jacob
ECHORMAN, James               JOHNSON, William               MYERS, William
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     NAME                           NAME                           NAME
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NAU, George                   SHIPMAN, Isaac                 WASSER, Jacob
NIXON, Francis                SHIPMAN, Jacob                 WELLS, Moses
                              SHIPMAN, John                  WILLIAMSON, Abraham
OPOHOK, Abraham               SHIPMAN, Nicholas              WILLIAMSON, John
OSMOND, Giba                  SHIPMAN, Paul                  WILSON, Henry
                              SHIPMAN, William               WILSON, John
PALMER, Richard               SHULTZ, Henry                  WILSON, Peter
PAULESON, Charles             SHULTZ, Peter                  WILSON, William
PEATT, Daniel                 SHUVEL, James                  WINTERS, Henry
PEATT, Robert                 SHUVELL, William               WINTERS, John
PEG, Nathaniel                SIPHEN, William                WINTERS, Peter
PEGG, Isaac                   SIPHERS, Jacob                 WITS, Henry
PERSON, William               SLAKPOWER, George              WOOLEVER, Joseph
PHILLIPS, Jacob               SMITH, George                  WOOLEVER, Peter
PHILLIPS, Philip              SMITH, Jacob                   WOOLEVER, Philip
PIERSON, Jacob                SMITH, James                   WORKHISER, Peter
PIERSON, Matthias             SMITH, John                    WORTMAN, David
PLATT, John                   SMITH, P.
POOLEN, John                  SMITH, William, Jr.            YEOMANS, Aron
POSEY, John                   SNICER, John                   YEOMANS, Benjamin
POWERS, John                  SNIDER, George                 YOUNG, Jacob
PRICE, James                  STEWART, Jacob                 YOUNG, Titus
PRIT, Israel                  STEWART, John                  YOUNGER, John
PROUL, Aaron                  STEWART, Robert
                              STIMMER, Thomas
RAMSEY, Andrew                STINE, Matthias
REED, Robert                  STRADER, John
RICHEY, Robert                STRIKER, Garret
RISE, Jacob
ROBINS, Jonathan              TAYLOR, Thomas
ROESBURY, William             THARP, John
ROLLISON, William             THATCHER, Elisha
ROSEBERRY, John               THATCHER, Samuel
ROSEBURY, Joseph              THATCHER, Thomas
ROUP, Peter                   TIDRAY, John
RYLEY, David                  TRUMAN, John

SCHOOLLY, Nathaniel           USLETON, John
SCHOOLLY, John
SEGER, Philip                 VAN ETTER, John
SEGRAVES, George              VAN FLEET, Garret
SEMPLER, Peter                VAUGHN, Edward
SEPHEN, George                VAUGHT, John
SHARP, Christopher            VOUGHT, Abraham
SHARP, John
SHARPS, Christopher           WALDREN, William
SHARPS, Jacob                 WALKER, John
SHARPS, Peter                 WALTERS, Jacob
SHIPMAN, Abraham              WARNER, Benjamin
SHIPMAN, Christian            WASSER, David